Faculty & Staff Directory

Name Division/Office Contact
Isaac Bretz
Assistant Professor of ESL
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center 223
Lana O’Hara
Instructor of ESL
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center G24
660-831-4286
Charles Tsui, M.M., L.T.C.L.
Assistant Professor of Music
Division of Fine Arts
Morrison 220
660-831-4021
Samantha Perkins
Acquisitions, Collection Development and Interlibrary Loan Librarian
Murrell Library 660-831-4187
Travis Manroe
Assistant Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity 105-1
660-831-4679
Dr. Chamara Jayasundera
Associate Professor of Chemistry
Division of Math & Science
SC208B
Gayathri Sadanala
Assistant Professor of Computer Science
Division of Math & Science
SC012
Diana Hardesty
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing
Jashawna Terry
Academic Advisor
Student Success Center 660-831-4282
Xhon Pelushi
Help Desk Technician
Office of Information Technology 660-831-4142
Deanna Donnell
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing 660-831-4057
Yesenia Farfan
International Admissions Specialist
Office of Admissions 660-831-4169
Jennifer Cott
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing
Carla England
Administrative Assistant
School of Nursing 660-831-4264
Dr. Kathleen Lenz
Associate Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing
Tyler Davis
Assistant to the Registrar
Office of the Registrar 660.831.4145
Rachel Taylor
Academic Success Nursing Tutor
School of Nursing
Courtney Campbell
Assistant Registrar
Transcript Specialist
Office of the Registrar 660.831.4047
Joshua Dickey
Programmer Analyst
Office of Information Technology 660-631-4103
Jeron Tetteh
Staff Accountant
Accounting & Human Resources 660.831.4063
Heather Ditzer
Assistant Professor of ESL
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center 213
660-831-4213
Stela Petrova, CPA
Controller
Accounting & Human Resources 660.831.4247
Darion Weber
Institutional Advancement Graduate Assistant
Office of Institutional Advancement
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4010
Nicole Murray
Student Health Services 660-831-4012
Aarin Johnson
Library Graduate Assistant
Murrell Library
Susan Hughes
Evening Library Assistant
Murrell Library
Stan Laboube
Men's and Women's Bowling Head Coach
Athletics
Charley Dukes
Men's Soccer Assistant Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher
660-831-4219
Alex Cordon
Men's Soccer GA
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher
660-831-4219
Tyler Wollenburg
Men's Lacrosse GA
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher
660-831-4636
JP Rodriguez
Baseball GA
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4113
Tyler Marik
Baseball GA
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4113
Chardonnae Parker
Women's Basketball GA
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4104
Payton Funk
Women's Basketball GA
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4104
Tsvetan Todorov
Associate Professor
Division of Business
Baity 105-2
660-831-4121
Richard Pocock
Men's Wrestling GA
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher
660-831-4163
Samantha Higa
Women's Wrestling Assistant Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher
660-831-4090
Joseph Straznicky
Men's and Women's Tennis GA
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4091
Julia Mejias
Women's Soccer GA
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher
660-831-4218
Ana Bejarano
Women's Soccer GA
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher
660-831-4218
Kelsea Miller
Men's and Women's Golf GA
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4235
Antwain Morgan
Track & Field/Cross Country Assistant Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4092
Martin Mena
Track & Field/Cross Country GA
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4092
Reese Weber
Softball GA
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher
660-831-4111
Jhacobe Cochran
Men's Basketball GA
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4189
Bobby Trey Collins III
Men's Basketball GA
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4189
Casey Littrell
Rodeo GA
Athletics
Richelle Perkins
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher
660-831-4271
Shelby Scott
Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach
Assistant Sports Information Director
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4229
Jennifer Swift
Alumni Relations Director
Office of Development 660-831-4006
Danielle Riley
Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
Athletics 660-831-4656
Joshua Laird
Assistant Athletic Trainer; Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics 660-831-4270
Crystal Kimberling
Assistant Professor of ESL
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center 215
660-831-4455
Trevor Phillips
Network Technician
Office of Information Technology 6608314066
Kelsey Brownley
Online Services Coordinator
Office of Information Technology 660-831-4099
Michael McJilton
Instructor of Graphic Design
Division of Fine Arts
Rev. Nick Petrov, Phd.
Assistant Professor
Campus Chaplain
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson 227
1-660-831-4276
Kayleigh Barnes
Associate Registrar
Study Abroad Coordinator
Online Bookstore Coordinator
Office of the Registrar 660-831-4122
Berkay Okandar
Head of Esports
Athletics
David Bowers
Debate Coach and Instructor
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center 223
660-831-4240
Margot Mirabal
Murrell Library Public Relations, Marketing, and Outreach Specialist
Murrell Library 660-831-4181
Jessie Ayala
Cheer Co-Head Coach
Athletics
Morrison Gymnasium
660-831-4262
Nick Lutz
Cheer Co-Head Coach
Athletics
Morrison Gymnasium
660-831-4262
Johnny Stilwell
Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
660-831-4261
Victoria Vinokur
Men's & Women's Track & Field Assistant Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4095
Delmer Croka
Shotgun Sports Head Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4011
Michael Wilson
Men's & Women's Olympic Lifting Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
660-831-4269
Allison Griffin
Financial Aid GA
660-831-1234
Velimir Stefanovic
Instructor of Business
Division of Business
Baity 112
Dr. Patricia Meyer
Associate Professor of Communication Studies
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 234
660-831-4133
Dr. Jennifer Justice
Assistant Professor of English
Coordinator of Writing Across the Curriculum
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 202
660-831-4085
Troy Hunt
Associate Professor of Communication Studies/Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 218
660-831-4631
Dr. Tonya Eddy
Clinical Coordinator
Associate Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing 660-831-4056
Haley Innes
Instructor for Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center 104B
660-831-4620
Kimberly Davis
Simulation Lab Coordinator
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing
Matt Arni
Instructional Staff for Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Baity Hall 214-1
Richard Gozia
Accounting & Human Resources
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4183
Omar Sanchez
Head Mens Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4258
Jason Marcum
Softball Head Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
660-831-4111
Shawn Daniel
Football Assistant Coach
Athletics
Walker C. Fletcher Athletic Complex
660-831-4191
Kim Enright
Collections Administrator
Business Office 660-831-4106
Jessica Clevenger
Financial Aid Counselor
Office of Financial Aid 660-831-4237
Tammy Lambrecht
Campus Counselor
Counseling Center
Malcolm Center
660-831-4082
Maddison Buck
Admissions Counselor
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Adam Enright
Baseball Head Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4113
Dr. Sarah Gray
Assistant Professor of English
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 203
660-831-4101
Roberta Griffitt
Director of Pre-Licensure BSN Programs
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing 660-831-4055
Charles Pappert, II
Instructor of Criminal Justice
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 210-1
660-831-4069
Bruce Brock
Instructor/Consultant of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 209
660-831-4084
Ryan Carney
Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4091
Stanton Holland
Assistant Football Coach
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4014
Debbie Coleman
Director of Accessibility & Disability Services
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4170
Sarah Haug
eLearning & Outreach Coordinator
Murrell Library
Murrell Library Commons
660-831-4005
Beth McCrary
Career Planner
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4260
Nick Boehmer
Director of Public Safety
Department of Public Safety, Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
660-831-4228
Gabriela Morales
Director of Blosser Program
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4116
Kelby Hogan
Head Dance Coach
Athletics 660-831-4594
Dr. Susan Vogelsmeier
Director, Master of Science in Nursing, FNP Program
Associate Professor of Nursing
Campus Nurse Practitioner
Office of Student Affairs, School of Nursing, Student Health Services
Malcolm Center
660-831-4012
Casey Vogelsmeier
Campus Nurse
Office of Student Affairs, Student Health Services
Malcolm Center
660-831-4012
Dr. Bryan Carson
Professor and Director, Murrell Library and Commons
Murrell Library 660-831-4123
Stephanie Passasi
Assistant Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Graphic Designer
Office of Marketing & Public Relations
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4272
Terry Wright
Assistant Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 206-8
660-831-4137
Dr. Allan Wilson
Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 109
660-831-4156
Dr. Peggy Van Dyke
Dean, School of Nursing
Associate Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing 660-831-4053
Paul Troth
Head Football Coach
Assistant Professor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4118
Heather Troth
Assistant Professor of Non-Profit Leadership
Campus Executive Director of the Nonprofit Leadership Alliance
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 233
660-831-4231
Dr. Joshua Tetteh
Professor of Sociology
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 121
660-831-4131
Dr. Teresa Taylor
Curriculum/Instructional Design Coordinator
Associate Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing 660-831-4054
Larry Stockman
Chair of the Division of Business
Associate Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 116-2
660-831-4141
Melody Smith
Director of the MACC Program
Assistant Professor of Graduate Studies
Division of Graduate Studies
Baity Hall, 214-2
660-831-4564
Vladimir Simic
Head Men's Soccer Coach
Associate Professor of Business
Athletics, Division of Business
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4217
Milena Simic
Associate Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 105-2
660-831-4129
Peggy Sherman
Associate Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 206-5
660-831-4210
Dr. Claire Schmidt
Associate Professor
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 214
660-831-4223
Rhonda Ryther
Director of the Learning Center
Learning Center
Baity Hall
660-831-4196
Dr. Christine Russell
Assistant Professor of Physics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 14
660-831-4135
Monty Roe
Associate Head Football Coach
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4155
Dr. Pam Riggs
Assistant Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 206-4
660-831-4027
Dr. Lisa Rice
Assistant Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 209-2
660-831-4648
Michele Reinke
Associate Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 204
660-831-4015
Karen Reeter
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 311
660-831-4120
Ramone Powell
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4192
Chris Post
Instructor of Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 216
660-831-4214
Dr. Travis Owen
Associate Professor of Chemistry
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 212
660-831-4070
Dr. Debbie Olson
Associate Professor
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 231
660-831-4178
Dr. Brian Nolan
Associate Professor of Psychology
Honors Program Director
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 108-3
660-831-4127
Lee Jones
Instructor of Psychology
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 108-4
660-831-4075
Erich Mueller
Associate Professor of Mathematics
Coordinator of Math Co-requisite and Math Pathways
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 104
660-831-4143
Janie Morgan
Professor of Dance
Division of Fine Arts
Morrison
660-831-4050
Jim McCrary
Instructor of English
English Co-Requisite Coordinator
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 228
660-831-4179
Chaz Maddi
Director of MVC TV
Instructor of Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 219
660-831-4621
Mike Machholz
Sr. Associate Athletic Director
Head Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4158
Dr. Sarah MacDonald
Associate Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 207
660-831-4204
Jennifer Livengood
Associate Professor of Psychology
Instructor of the MACC Program
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 108-2
660-831-4126
Dr. Andrew Linsenbardt
Chair of the Division of Math & Science
Associate Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 117
660-831-4348
Dr. Christopher Libby
Professor of Religion and Philosophy
Co-Chair of Communications, Humanities, and Human Services Division
Alpha Chi Sponsor
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 212
660-831-4206
Chad Lance
Head Men's Basketball Coach
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4189
Dr. Tamara King
Professor of History
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 210-3
660-831-4166
Beverly Katz
Associate Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 105-4
660-831-4138
Harold Hynick
Professor of Theatre
Co-Chair, Division of Fine Arts
Division of Fine Arts
Tech Center, 121
660-831-4052
Waylon Hiler
Associate Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 114
660-831-4203
Drew Hawkins
Head Women's Soccer Coach
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4218
Charlie Guthrey
Assistant Professor Education and Social Sciences
Division of Education, Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 206-3
660-831-4165
Jamie Gold-Naylor
Assistant Professor of Non-Profit Leadership
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 232
660-831-4568
Dr. Larry Godsey
Associate Professor of Agribusiness
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 114
660-831-4565
Debra Gage
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing 660-831-4057
Kelley Fuemmeler
Assistant Professor of English
Co-Chair, Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 230
660-831-4234
Sara Fletcher
Assistant Professor of Studio Art
Director of the Morris Gallery of Contemporary Art
Division of Fine Arts
Baity Hall, 303
660-831-4175
Tom Fifer
Executive Vice President
Athletic Director
Athletics, President's Cabinet
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4219
Vince Fedorowich
Head Athletic Trainer
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics, Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4195
Mel Corlija
Associate Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 116-1
660-831-4226
Tim Casey
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 107
660-831-4085
Steve Clause
Associate Professor of Computer Information Systems
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 15
660-831-4225
Harry Carrell
Adjunct Professor of Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 229
660-831-4221
Tiffany Bergman
Chair of the Division of Social Science
Associate Professor of History
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 103
660-831-4618
Elizabeth Bellamy
Associate Dean of Students
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4199
John Bartholomew
Chair of the Division of Health and Sciences Division
Associate Professor, Health Sciences
Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4061
Dr. Diane Bartholomew
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs, President's Cabinet
Baity Hall, 207
660-831-4146
Dr. Katherine Adams
Professor of Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 120
660-831-4224
Dr. Earl Wellborn
Dean of the Division of Education
Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 206-2
660-831-4103
JD LeMay
Women's Lacrosse Head Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4072
Tom Hayob
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics, Division of Math & Science
Science Center
660-831-4104
Conner Swift
Associate Dean of Students
Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
660-831-4652
Colin Smith
Associate Athletic Director
Director of Game Day Operations
Director of Diversity and Inclusion
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4020
Greg Silvey
Vice-President of Business Services and Enrollment Management
Accounting & Human Resources, President's Cabinet
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4028
Tim Schulte
Vice President of Operations
Maintenance, President's Cabinet
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4043
Brandy Schulte
Administrative Assistant to the President
Office of the President
Baity Hall, 203
660-831-4108
Eric Sappington
Vice President of External Relations
Office of External Relations, President's Cabinet
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4168
Robert Record
Public Safety Officer
Department of Public Safety, Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
660-831-4228
Andy Pulverenti
Sports Information Director
Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4230
Tammy Plains
Administrative Assistant
School of Nursing 660-831-4051
Mike Phillips
Director of Housekeeping
Housekeeping
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4148
Adam Peterson
Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4197
Janice Padley
Educational Technology Specialist
Office of Academic Affairs
Baity Hall, 122
660-831-4029
Carl Murphree
Head Women's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4090
Dr. Heath Morgan
Vice President of Student Affairs
Office of Student Affairs, President's Cabinet
Malcolm Center
660-831-4087
Thomas Merlot
International Student Coordinator
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4125
John McEachern
Admissions Representative
Shotgun Sports Assistant Coach
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4281
Ken Mason
Head Men's and Women's Rodeo Coach
Athletics 660-815-2746
Kari Mason
Assistant Men's and Women's Rodeo Coach
Athletics 660-815-2746
Bathsheba Love
Library Circulation Services
Murrell Library 660-831-4180
Marsha Lashley
Registrar
Faculty Athletic Representative
Office of the Registrar, President's Cabinet
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4115
Ken Kujawa
Director of the Viking Sports Network
Instructor of Mass Communication
Athletics, Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 220
660-831-4152
Britt Williams
Marketing & Communication Specialist
Office of Marketing & Public Relations
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4172
Sharon Hoeflicker
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Academic Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs
Baity Hall, 207
660-831-4046
Christi Hicks
Human Resources Manager
Accounting & Human Resources
Ferguson Center, Second Floor 119
660-831-4227
Jessica Green
Director of Admissions
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4114
Pat Giangrosso
Associate Head Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4163
Kevin Gasser
Dual Credit & Enrollment Coordinator
Academic Advisor
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4076
Tamika Drake
Director of Volleyball Operations
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4194
Aaron Dickey
Systems Administrator
Office of Information Technology
Ferguson Center, Ground Floor
660-831-4077
Diane Yadrich
Director of Activities
Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
660-831-4009
Teresa Ceselski
Director of the Counseling Center
Counseling Center
Malcolm Center
660-831-4139
Paula Burke
Director of Business Office & Student Accounts
Business Office
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4105
Debi Bultmann
Assistant Athletic Director
Spirit Squad Coordinator
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4220
Derek Bohnsack
Director of Financial Aid
Admissions Representative
Assistant Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics, Office of Admissions, Office of Financial Aid
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4212
Tonia Bartel
Financial Aid Counselor
Office of Financial Aid
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4176
Omar AlRefae
Principal Software Engineer
Chief Information Officer
Office of Information Technology, President's Cabinet
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4045
Danielle Durham
Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Office of Marketing & Public Relations
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4177
Leah Townsend
Director of the Copy Center & Mailroom
Copy Center & Mailroom
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4645
Linze Hawkins
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Office of Financial Aid
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
(660) 831-4049