Faculty & Staff Directory

Name Division/Office Contact
Tammy Lambrecht
Campus Counselor
Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
Amollie Stoermer
Academic Advisor & Res Life Liaison
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4597
Andrew Skinner
Blosser Coordinator & Academic Advisor
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4596
Maddison Buck
Admissions Counselor
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Adam Enright
Head Baseball Coach
Athletics 660-831-4134
Dr. Sarah Gray
Assistant Professor of English
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services 660-831-4101
Roberta Griffitt
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing 660-831-4055
Dr. Upendra Adhikari
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Division of Math & Science
Charles Pappert, II
Instructor of Criminal Justice
Division of Social Science
Barry Rave
Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4161
Bruce Brock
Instructor/Consultant of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 209
660-831-4084
Ryan Carney
Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4091
Christopher Roberds
Head Debate Coach
Admissions Representative
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
Ashlee Vasquez
Lead Two Year Teacher
Viking Learning Academy
Stanton Holland
Assistant Football Coach
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4014
Debbie Coleman
Director of Accessibility & Disability Services
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4170
Sarah Haug
eLearning & Outreach Coordinator
Murrell Library
Murrell Library Commons
660-831-4005
Jessica Oxford
Student Success Center Program Director
Academic Advisor & Career Planning
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4016
Damon Thompson
Network Technician
Office of Information Technology
Tech Center, 214
660-831-4066
Damjan Todorovic
Webmaster
Office of Information Technology
Tech Center, 214
660-831-4099
Devin Walker
Women's Volleyball Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4194
Patrick Ocampo
Head eSports Coach
Athletics
eSports Building
660-831-4201
Nick Boehmer
Director of Public Safety
Department of Public Safety, Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
660-831-4228
Blaine Kowalkowski
Football Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Brody Gronewold
Men's Basketball Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Gabriela Morales
Academic Advisor & Retention Specialist
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4116
Kevin Murphy
Football Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
Lesa Dencklau
Head Dance Coach
Admissions Representative
Athletics, Office of Admissions
David Edwards
Head Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Head Power Lifting Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4222
Mayleen Soto
Women's Wrestling Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4090
Katie Kimble
Assistant Men's and Women's Rodeo Coach
Athletics
Fenton Nelsen
Assistant Men's and Women's Rodeo Coach
Athletics
Susan Vogelsmeier
Campus Nurse Practitioner
Office of Student Affairs, Student Health Services
Malcolm Center
660-831-4012
Casey Vogelsmeier
Campus Nurse
Office of Student Affairs, Student Health Services
Malcolm Center
660-831-4012
Donna Lamb
Business Office Assistant
Business Office
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4107
Dr. Bryan Carson
Director of the Library
Professor of Library Services
Murrell Library 660-831-4123
Michelle Cano
Graphic Designer
Office of Marketing & Public Relations
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4272
Terry Wright
Assistant Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 206-8
660-831-4137
Christina Wilson
Assistant Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 105-3
660-831-4121
Dr. Allan Wilson
Associate Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 109
660-831-4156
Dr. Alexandros Fragiskatos
Assistant Professor of Instrumental Music
Division of Fine Arts
Morrison 220
660-831-4149
Dr. Peggy Van Dyke
Dean of the School of Nursing
Nursing Program Director
Associate Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing 660-831-4053
Paul Troth
Head Football Coach
Assistant Professor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4118
Heather Troth
Assistant Professor of Non-Profit Leadership
Campus Executive Director of the Nonprofit Leadership Alliance
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 233
660-831-4231
David Tomchuk
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences Division
Clinical Education Coordinator
Athletic Training Program Director
Division of Health Sciences
Health Science Building, 19
660-831-4060
Dr. Joshua Tetteh
Professor of Sociology
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 121
660-831-4131
Teresa Taylor
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Director, LPN to BSN Online Track
School of Nursing 660-831-4054
Larry Stockman
Chair of the Division of Business
Associate Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 116-2
660-831-4141
Melody Smith
Director of the MACC Program
Assistant Professor of Graduate Studies
Division of Graduate Studies
Baity Hall, 214-2
660-831-4564
Vladimir Simic
Head Men's Soccer Coach
Associate Professor of Business
Athletics, Division of Business
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4217
Milena Simic
Associate Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 105-2
660-831-4129
Peggy Sherman
Associate Professor of Education
Campus Director of the Viking Learning Academy
Division of Education, Viking Learning Academy
Baity Hall, 206-5
660-831-4210
Pam Sebastian
Assistant Professor of Religion
Campus Chaplain
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 227
660-831-4142
Dr. Claire Schmidt
Assistant Professor of English
Honors Program Director
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 214
660-831-4223
Alecia Schmidt
Co-Chair of the Division of Social Science
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 311
660-831-4008
Rhonda Ryther
Director of the Learning Center
Learning Center 660-831-4196
Dr. Christine Russell
Assistant Professor of Physics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 14
660-831-4135
Jay Rozema
Chair of the Division of Fine Arts
Professor of Theatre
Division of Fine Arts
Tech Center, 123
660-831-4140
Dyann Rozema
Instructor of Theatre
Director of Costuming
Division of Fine Arts
Tech Center, 210
660-831-4144
Monty Roe
Associate Head Football Coach
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4155
Dr. Pam Riggs
Assistant Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 206-4
660-831-4027
Dr. Lisa Rice
Assistant Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 209-2
660-831-4648
Michele Reinke
Associate Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 204
660-831-4015
Dr. David Reinheimer
Chair of the Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Professor of English
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 228
660-831-4065
Karen Reeter
Instructor of Criminal Justice
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 210-1
660-831-4120
Matthew Rahner
Assistant Professor of Graphic Arts
Director of the Morris Gallery of Contemporary Art
Division of Fine Arts
Baity Hall, 302B
660-831-4094
Ramone Powell
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4192
Kristine Poulsen
Instructor of Instrumental Music
Study Abroad Coordinator
Division of Fine Arts
Morrison, 222
660-831-4215
Chris Post
Instructor of Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 216
660-831-4214
Richelle Perkins
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education, Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4695
Dr. Travis Owen
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 212
660-831-4070
Dr. Debbie Olson
Assistant Professor of English
Coordinator of Writing Across the Curriculum
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 231
660-831-4178
Dr. Tiffany Nolan
Director of Institutional Effectiveness & Planning
Office of Academic Affairs
Baity Hall, 208
660-831-4622
Dr. Brian Nolan
Associate Professor of Psychology
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 108-3
660-831-4127
Lee Jones
Instructor of Psychology
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 108-4
Erich Mueller
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Director of the Developmental Mathematics Program
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 104
660-831-4143
Janie Morgan
Associate Professor of Dance
Division of Fine Arts
Morrison
660-831-4050
Dr. David Fontenot
Assistant Professor of Mathematics and Social Science
Division of Math & Science
Jim McCrary
Instructor of English
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 202
660-831-4179
Annmarie Silva
Instructor of Computer Information Systems
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 12
660-831-4253
Chaz Maddi
Director of MVC TV
Instructor of Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 219
660-831-4621
Mike Machholz
Associate Athletic Director
Head Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4158
Dr. Sarah MacDonald
Assistant Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 207
660-831-4204
Jennifer Livengood
Assistant Professor of Psychology
Instructor of the MACC Program
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 108-2
660-831-4126
Dr. Andrew Linsenbardt
Assistant Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 117
660-831-4348
Dr. Christopher Libby
Associate Professor of Religion and Philosophy
Alpha Chi Sponsor
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 212
660-831-4206
Chad Lance
Head Men's Basketball Coach
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4189
Dr. Tamara King
Professor of History
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 210-3
660-831-4166
Beverly Katz
Associate Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 105-4
660-831-4138
Dr. Aaron Johnson
Assistant Professor of ESL
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 215
660-831-4455
Harold Hynick
Associate Professor of Theatre
Division of Fine Arts
Tech Center, 121
660-831-4052
Elizabeth Holloway
Instructor of ESL
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 213
660-831-4174
Waylon Hiler
Associate Professor of Biology
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 114
660-831-4203
Drew Hawkins
Head Women's Soccer Coach
Instructor of Education
Athletics, Division of Education
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4218
Tracey Hartley
Instructor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 105-1
660-831-4567
Ryan Hampton
Assistant Professor of Vocal Music
Division of Fine Arts
Morrison, 220
660-831-4021
Charlie Guthrey
Assistant Professor Education and Social Sciences
Division of Education, Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 206-3
660-831-4165
Jamie Gold-Naylor
Assistant Professor of Non-Profit Leadership
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 232
660-831-4568
Dr. Larry Godsey
Assistant Professor of Agribusiness
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 114
660-831-4565
Zachary Glenn
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics, Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4656
Debra Gage
Assistant Professor of Nursing
School of Nursing 660-831-4057
William Fuller
Assistant Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 112
660-831-4153
Kelley Fuemmeler
Assistant Professor of English
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 203
660-831-4234
Sara Fletcher
Assistant Professor of Studio Art
Division of Fine Arts
Baity Hall, 303
660-831-4175
Tom Fifer
Executive Vice President
Athletic Director
Athletics, President's Cabinet
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4219
Vince Fedorowich
Head Athletic Trainer
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics, Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4656
Susan Dittmer
Associate Professor of Speech
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 230
660-831-4133
Dan Dieringer
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences Division
Division of Health Sciences
Health Science Building, 14
660-831-4062
Serena Cronk
Assistant Professor of Nursing
Clinical Coordinator
School of Nursing 660-831-4056
Mel Corlija
Assistant Professor of Business
Division of Business
Baity Hall, 116-1
660-831-4226
Jenalee Cologna
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics, Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4695
Tim Casey
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Steve Clause
Associate Professor of Computer Information Systems
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 15
660-831-4225
Harry Carrell
Assistant Professor of Mass Communication
Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 229
660-831-4221
Tiffany Bergman
Co-Chair of the Division of Social Science
Associate Professor of History
Division of Social Science
Baity Hall, 103
660-831-4618
Jake Bellon
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Instructor, Health Sciences Division
Athletics, Division of Health Sciences
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4195
Elizabeth Bellamy
Associate Dean of Students
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4199
John Bartholomew
Chair of the Division of Health and Sciences Division
Assistant Professor, Health Sciences
Division of Health Sciences
Health Science Building
660-831-4061
Dr. Diane Bartholomew
Vice President of Academic Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs, President's Cabinet
Baity Hall, 207
660-831-4146
James Gil
Instructor of Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Dr. Katherine Adams
Chair of the Division of Math & Science
Professor of Mathematics
Division of Math & Science
Science Center, 120
660-831-4224
Dr. Earl Wellborn
Dean of the Division of Education
Professor of Education
Division of Education
Baity Hall, 206-2
660-831-4103
Beatriz Sales
Men's and Women's Tennis Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4091
Gavin Runkle
Assistant Head Cheer Coach
Athletics
Morrison Gymnasium
660-831-4119
Kimberly Pechanec
Athletic Training Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4695
Sarah Niemeier
Men's and Women's Track & Field Assistant Coach
Men's and Women's Cross Country Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4092
Jaime Lugibihl
Women's Basketball Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4104
JD LeMay
Men's Lacrosse Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4072
Andrea Garcia Tornero
Women's Soccer Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4218
Belen Lafuente
Women's Soccer Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4218
Lindsay Ingram
Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4657
Tom Hayob
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics, Division of Math & Science 660-831-4104
Brad Hamilton
Men's Basketball Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4189
Jamie Gisburne
Women's Golf Graduate Assistant
Athletics 660-831-4235
Travis Ewart
Assistant Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4163
Mark Campbell
Men's Soccer Graduate Assistant
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4217
Nathan Young
Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4636
Conner Swift
Director of Housing & Residence Life
Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
660-831-4652
Jae Steinkuhler
Murrell Library Special Events Coordinator
Murrell Library 660-831-4181
Colin Smith
Assistant Athletic Director
Director of Game Day Operations
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4020
Mary Slater
Reference Librarian
Murrell Library 660-831-4187
Greg Silvey
Vice President of Business & Finance
Director of Admissions
Accounting & Human Resources, Office of Admissions, President's Cabinet
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4183
Andre Scott
Head Women's Basketball Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4104
Tim Schulte
Vice President of Operations
Maintenance, President's Cabinet
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4043
Brandy Schulte
Administrative Assistant to the President
Office of the President
Baity Hall, 203
660-831-4108
Eric Sappington
Vice President of Institutional Advancement
Office of Institutional Advancement, President's Cabinet
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4168
Jason Rinne
Systems Administrator
Office of Information Technology
Tech Center, 214
660-831-4088
Laura Richardson
Director of the Viking Learning Academy
Lead Three Year Teacher
Viking Learning Academy 660-831-1234
Robert Record
Public Safety Officer
Department of Public Safety, Office of Student Affairs
Malcolm Center
660-831-4228
Andy Pulverenti
Sports Information Director
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4230
Tammy Plains
Administrative Assistant for the School of Nursing
School of Nursing 660-831-4051
Mike Phillips
Director of Housekeeping
Housekeeping
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4148
Adam Peterson
Assistant Football Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4197
Janice Padley
Educational Technology Specialist
Office of Academic Affairs
Baity Hall, 122
660-831-4029
Ivan Ninkov
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Assistant Business Professor
Athletics, Division of Business
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4251
Carl Murphree
Head Women's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4090
Dr. Heath Morgan
Vice President of Student Affairs
Office of Student Affairs, President's Cabinet
Malcolm Center
660-831-4087
Mieka Millard
Financial Aid Counselor
Work Study Coordinator
Office of Financial Aid
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4110
Thomas Merlot
International Student Coordinator
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4125
Brandy McRoberts
Lead Preschool Teacher
Viking Learning Academy 660-831-1234
John McEachern
Admissions Representative
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4281
Ken Mason
Head Men's and Women's Rodeo Coach
Athletics 660-815-2746
Kari Mason
Assistant Men's and Women's Rodeo Coach
Athletics 660-815-2746
Sandy Machholz
Transcript Clerk
Assistant to the Registrar
Office of the Registrar
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4145
Allison Lucas
Associate Registrar
Office of the Registrar
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4047
Bathsheba Love
Library Circulation Services
Murrell Library 660-831-4180
Marsha Lashley
Registrar
Faculty Athletic Representative
Office of the Registrar, President's Cabinet
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4115
Ken Kujawa
Director of the Viking Sports Network
Instructor of Mass Communication
Athletics, Division of Communications, Humanities and Human Services
Ferguson Center, 220
660-831-4152
Chad Jaecques
Director of Development
Office of Development
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4034
Sharon Hoeflicker
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Academic Affairs
Office of Academic Affairs
Baity Hall, 207
660-831-4046
Jennifer Hiller
Director of Alumni Relations
Office of Alumni Relations
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4006
Christi Hicks
Payroll Accountant
Accounting & Human Resources
Ferguson Center, Second Floor 119
660-831-4227
Lauren Grohs
Marketing and Communication Specialist
Office of Marketing & Public Relations
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4172
Jessica Green
Communications Outreach Coordinator
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4114
Pat Giangrosso
Associate Head Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4163
Kevin Gasser
Dual Credit & Enrollment Coordinator
Academic Advisor
Student Success Center
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4076
Stacey Gann
Accounting Manager
Accounting & Human Resources
Ferguson Center, Second Floor 119
660-831-4247
Brett Einbecker
Head Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4095
Matt Dwyer
Assistant Baseball Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4113
Tamika Drake
Director of Volleyball Operations
Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4194
Tiffany Dickson
Admissions Representative
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4097
Jordan Dickson
Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4235
Aaron Dickey
Junior Administrator
Office of Information Technology
Tech Center, 214
660-831-4077
Diane Yadrich
Director of Activities
Counseling Center
Malcolm Center
660-831-4009
Tori Cox
Head Cheerleading Coach
Athletics
Morrison Gymnasium
660-831-4119
Ashley Cobern
Assistant Softball Coach
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4111
Joyce Clause
Assistant to the Registrar
Office of the Registrar
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4122
Teresa Ceselski
Director of the Counseling Center
Counseling Center
Malcolm Center
660-831-4139
Paula Burke
Collections Administrator
Business Office
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4106
Debi Bultmann
Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director
Athletics
Burns Athletic Complex
660-831-4220
Derek Bohnsack
Admissions Representative
Assistant Men's Wrestling Coach
Athletics, Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4212
Tonia Bartel
Business Office Manager
Business Office
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4105
Marita Avilez
Copy Center & Mailroom Assistant
Copy Center & Mailroom
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4190
Darlene Arnett
Switchboard Operator
Office of the Registrar
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4000
Tabatha Anderson
Admissions Assistant
Office of Admissions
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4169
Omar Al Refae
Applications Administrator
Office of Information Technology
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
660-831-4045
Judy Adcock
Lead Infant Teacher
Viking Learning Academy 660-831-1234
Danielle Durham
Director of Marketing & Public Relations
Office of Marketing & Public Relations
Baity Hall, 222
660-831-4177
Leah Townsend
Director of the Copy Center & Mailroom
Copy Center & Mailroom
Ferguson Center, First Floor
660-831-4645
Linze Leimkuehler
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Office of Financial Aid
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
(660) 831-4049
Paul Gordon
Director of Financial Aid
Office of Financial Aid
Ferguson Center, Second Floor
(660) 831-4176