2012-2013 Rodeo Roster

 

NAME YR EVENT(S) HOMETOWN
Tyler Semplowski Jr. Bareback Gillespie, Ill.
HelenAnn Brown So. Goat Tying Snow Camp, N.C.
Twyla Reid So. Barrel Racing, Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping Albion, Ill.
Hunter Lewis Jr.   Wesley, Ark.
Macy Neff Fr. Barrel Racing Marshall, Mo.
Justin Collins Fr. Steer Wrestling, Calf Roping, Team Roping New Boston, Mich.
Coleman Rude Fr. Bull Riding Silver Lake, Ind.
Chelsey Green Jr. Goat Tying, Barrel Racing Osceola, Iowa
Austin Buso Fr. Bull Riding Oak Grove, Mo.
Travis Smith So. Bull Riding West Plains, Mo.
Aubree Davis So. Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying Belmont, N.C.
Cassie Harper Fr.   Sparks, Ga.
Tate Kavanaugh Jr.   Blackwater, Mo.
Korah Agre Sr. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying Shafer, Minn.
Rachel Mulcahey Jr. Barrel Racing Oakwood, Ill.
Charity Howk Jr. Goat Tying Bloomfield, Iowa
Cody Copeland Fr. Bull Riding Glasgow, Mo.
Holland Sloan Soph. Barrel Racing, Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping Chester, S.C.
Mackenzie Corrigan Jr. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying Toddville, Iowa
Joseph Crim Soph. Calf Roping, Team Roping, Steer Wrestling Wagener, S.C.
Brian Yeager Fr. Calf Roping, Team Roping Gerlad, Mo.
Jordan Hamson Jr. Bronc Riding, Team Roping Belle Rive, Ill.
Pearce Sloan Jr. Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Chester, S.C.
Ryan Worley Fr. Calf Roping Corbin, Ky.
Jami Cox Sr. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying, Barrel Racing Gilman, Ill.
Taylor Magrath Jr. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying Kearney, Mo.
Hilton Peeples Soph. Breakaway Roping, Team Roping, Goat Tying Milton, Ga.
Kelsey Davis Sr. Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping Belmont, N.C.
Chance Reppond Fr. Team Roping Edgar Springs, Mo.
Cody Metsker Sr. Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Calf Roping Taylorville, Ill.
Jessica Blackburn Jr. Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Williamsport, Ohio
Mason Ormesher Jr. Bull Riding, Bareback Riding Valentine, Neb.
Michelle Christensen Sr. Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing Coal City, Ill.

 

 

2011-12 Viking Rodeo Roster

 

NAME YR EVENT HOMETOWN
Jamie Sargent Fr. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying Montrose, Mo.
Lauren Struxness Jr. Breakaway Roping , Goat Tying, Team Roping Appleton, Minn.
Cody Metsker Sr. Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Calf Roping Taylorville, Ill.
Brett Caldwell Sr. Team Roping, Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping Marshfield, Mo.
Kelsey Davis Jr. Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping Belmont, N.C.
Kali Rae Ewing Fr. Barrel Racing Odessa, Mo.
Aubree Davis Fr. Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying Belmot, N.C.
Helen Ann Brown Fr. Barrel Racing Snow Camp, N.C.
Amie Meller Fr. Barrel Racing Ft. Madison, Iowa
Jacob Dagenhart Fr. Saddle Bronc Riding, Steer Wrestling, Calf Roping, Team Roping Statesville, N.C.
Joseph Crim Fr. Calf Roping, Team Roping, Steer Wrestling Wagener, S.C.
Lauren McDonald Sr. Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping Columbia, Mo.
Charity Howk So. Goat Tying Bloomfield, Iowa
Tanner Aus Sr. Bareback Rising, Team Roping Granite Falls, Minn.
Mason Ormesher Sr. Bareback Riding, Saddle Bronc Riding, Bull Riding Valentine, Neb.
Jordan Corrigan Jr. Saddle Bronc Riding, Bull Riding Toddville, Iowa
Victoria Meyer So. Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying Moscow Mills, Mo.
Jessica Blackburn So. Team Roping, Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping Williams Port, Ohio
Jamie Cox Jr. Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping Gilman, Ill.
Wes Oxley So. Bull Riding Jacksonville, Ill.
Jake Johnson Sr. Team Roping, Steer Wrestling, Calf Roping Fayette, Mo.
Chaney Beltz Fr. Team Roping, Steer Wrestling Vienna, Beltz
Zach Livingston Sr. Saddle Bronc Riding Jacksonville, Mo.
Brittany Hamann Jr. Team Roping, Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying Holloway, Mo.
Melinda Hottuin Sr. Barrel Racing Hallsville, Mo.
Tyrelle Dewitt So. Barrel Racing, Goat Tying Saskatoon, SK
Pearce Sloan So. Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Chester, S.C.
Julissa Monnig Jr. Barrel Racing Slater, Mo.
Jesse Pratt Sr. Barrel Racing Stoutsville, Mo.
Nathan Shaver Sr. Bareback Riding, Saddle Bronc Riding, Bull Riding Brashear, Mo.
Brandon Barringer Fr. Team Roping, Calf Roping Mulberry Grove, Ill.
J.C. Hester Fr. Bareback Riding Edwards, Miss.
Jason Clemens Sr. Bull Riding, Steer Wrestling Winterset, Iowa
Will Crain Sr. Bull Riding, Bareback Riding, Team Roping Farina, Ill.
Jerry Stewart Sr. Bull Riding Diamond, Mo.
Vera Carter Sr. Breakaway Roping, Barrel Racing Kenton, Tenn.
Kasey Chism Sr. Calf Roping, Team Roping Merrrill, Wis.
Jerrod Lee Jr. Bareback Riding Courtland, Ill.
Jordan Hamson Fr. Team Roping, Calf Roping, Steer Wrestling Belle Rive, Ill
Hunter Lewis So. Steer Wrestling, Team Roping, Calf Roping Springdale, Ark.
Kasey Struxness Fr. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying, Team Roping Appleton, Minn.
Shyanne Masters So. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying Leon, Iowa
Rachel Mulcahey So. Barrel Racing Oakwood, Ill.
Korah Agre Jr. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying, Barrel Racing Lindstrom, Minn.
Taylor Magrath So. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying, Barrel Racing Holt, Mo.
Michelle Christensen Jr. Barrel Racing, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Coal City, Ill.
Shelby Jacobson Jr. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying, Team Roping Cambridge, Ill.
Megan Baxter Jr. Breakaway Roping, Goat Tying Winchester, Ill.
Kristen Cox So. Barrel Racing Catlin, Ill.
Chelsey Green So. Goat Tying, Barrel Racing Osceola, Iowa
Hilton Peeples Fr. Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Alphavetta, Ga.
Skyler Bennetch Fr. Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping, Barrel Racing Ft. McCoy, Fla.
Dana Fricker Sr. Barrel Racing, Goat Tying, Breakaway Roping, Team Roping Gaines, Mich.
Jordan Brady Jr. Breakaway Roping Liberty, Miss.
Caleb Buchanan Fr. Bareback Riding, Steer Wrestling High Springs, Fla.
Ben Runyon So. Calf Roper, Team Roping Header and Steer Wrestler Tallula, Ill.