Photo
Vikings Ranked No. 3 to End Season
Photo
Four Named All-Americans, Barnes Picked as Player of the Year
Photo
Vikings Fall to Keiser in National Semifinals
Photo
Vikings Top St. Mary at National Invitational
Photo
Missouri Valley No. 1 Seed as NAIA Men's Lacrosse National Invitational Bracket Announced
Photo
Vikings Win KCAC Championship
Photo
Twelve Vikings Named to All-KCAC Team
Photo
Vikings Beat Benedictine and Advance to KCAC Championship Game

MVC Vikings Lacrosse Roster

 

 NamePositionGrad Year
#1Greg Ferone
Orlando, Fla.
MJr.
#2Anthony Abreu
Apopka, Fla.
LSMFr.
#3Jake Berg
Snohomish, Wash.
FOSJr.
#4Alex Barry
Williston, Vt.
AFr.
#5Luke Burridge
Stillwater, Minn.
LSMFr.
#6Ben Boyer
Peoria, Ill.
MJr.
#7Zach Stahura
Farmington, Minn.
MSo.
#8Ryan Barnes
Farmington, Minn.
MSo.
#9Andrew Legg
Vancouver, Wash.
DSr.
#12Jairus Villarreal
Magnolia, Texas
MFr.
#13Ranonhsonni Deer
Kahnawake, Quebec
RSDFr.
#14DeAndre Parks
Orlando, Fla.
DJr.
#15Donnie Simon
Denver, Colo.
MFr.
#16Tyler Wollenburg
Sarpy Co., Neb.
FOSSo.
#17Troi Benedict
Akwesasne, Ontario
GKFr.
#18Matt Heinzerling-Wiese
Farmington, Minn.
DJr.
#19Cody Giles
Magnolia, Texas
MFr.
#20Dan Block
Farmington, Minn.
LSMJr.
#21Tyler Wilkinson
Driftwood, Texas
AFr.
#22Jack Smith
Austin, Texas
ASo.
#23Brendan Gallagher
Geneva, Ill.
MSr.
#24Darien Orellana
Lee's Summit, Mo.
MSo.
#27Kyle Ramsey
Fridley, Minn.
RSAFr.
#28Alex Aubrecht
Farmington, Minn.
DJr.
#29Caleb Munafo
Loveland, Ohio
AFr.
#30Alex Moyer
Kansas City, Mo.
AJr.
#31Tanner Reese
Prosper, Texas
GKSo.
#32Carson Brezinski
Edmonton, Alberta
MJr.
#33Austin DeGross
Apopka, Fla.
GKFr.
#34Aaron Longley
Manchester, England
MFr.
#35Andrew Matthews
Geneva, Ill.
GKJr.
#36Logan Lazauskas
Magnolia, Texas
DFr.
#37Darius LaFrance
Akwesasne, Ontario
RSAFr.
#38Nate Reyes
Lee's Summit, Mo.
AFr.
#39Mikel Giles
Magnolia, Texas
LSMFr.
#41Logan Holleman
Snohomish, Wash.
DFr.
#42Shawn Shultz
Oregon City, Ore.
DFr.
#43Cameron Kirby
Farmington, Minn.
DFr.
#44Caleb Hippensteel
Apopka, Fla.
fosFr.
#45Owen Sorobey
Winnipeg, Canada
MJr.
#47Brandon Rice
Kahnawake, Quebec
MFr.
#48Jaxon Rogers
Roy, Utah
DFr.
#49Ian Mackin
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
DFr.
#50Corey Perron
Edmond, Okla.
ASo.
#51Erik Peterson
Port Orchard, Wash.
RSDSo.