Hall of Fame Members

2013

 

Name Alumni Year
Frank Loeffler III '63
Paul Achtyl '75
Paul Newell '76
Gary Crean '78
Bruce McAnelly '79
Eric Bax '94
Marcus Mainz

'98

1960-1961 Men's Basketball Team

 

2012

 

Name Alumni Year
Donald Kalthoff '61
William "Bill" Tuck '73
Russel Moulton '75
Dennis "Ace" Reilly '75
Beau Vest '01
1962 Baseball Team

2011

 

Name Alumni Year
Jim Tobin '68
Greg Tinnen '75
Mike Brinkley '86
Jon White '97
Bobby Lashley '99
1961 Varsity Football Team
1991 Varsity Women's Soccer Team

2010

 

Name Alumni Year
Jason Berkey '97
Peter B. Erndl '73
Lawrence "Larry" Fields '50
M.K. "Mickey" McLellan '62

2009

 

Name Alumni Year
Steven Allen '96
Bob Brinkley '80
Michele Reinke '97
Marty Riggs '73
Mel Willard '71
1955-56 Football Team

2008

 

Name Alumni Year
Kevin Hamill '75
Craig Conklin '76
Greg Farris '76
Bruce Beyer '77
Jon Heermann '79
1958-59 Football Team
1974-75 Football Team

2007

 

Name Alumni Year
Sam Komhauser '71
Jim Roskelly '72
Bill Schuchardt '72
Dr. Ronald K Wilds '73
Al LaMura '79
1997 National Championship Wrestling Team

2006

 

Name Alumni Year
1941-47 41 Game Win Streak Football Teams
1996 National Championship Wrestling Team
Bill Lingenfelder '50*
Larry Hall '59
Reggie Palmer '93
Tom Venice '67

2005

 

Name Alumni Year
Fred Schweigerdt '53*
Joseph A. Avena '64
Charles Guthrey '71
Tom Sandwith '77
Dr. Jeffrey D. Steinle '78
BarbaraJean Cowie '84

2004

 

Name Alumni Year
Brian Clayton '90
Kathy Gerkin Cowan '83
Reed Kepner '62*
Steve Lucito '74
Michael J. Machholz '84
Tom Taylor '70
Paul Thomas '84
Delford Thompson '69*

2003

 

Name Alumni Year
John Stewart ‘50*
Vickie Gibler McCloud ‘76
Dan Ragle ‘78
Rex Sawyer ‘82
Jennifer Jackmon Kolman ‘84

2002

 

Name Alumni Year
Bill Dennis ‘57
Dwain Hall ‘64
Lou Serrone ‘74

2001

 

Name Alumni Year
Fred Skinner ‘50
Walt Hicklin ‘61
George Clemens ‘62

2000

 

Name Alumni Year
Earl Baker ‘50*
Larry Burckhartt ‘60
Ed Leslie ‘61

1999

 

Name Alumni Year
Allen Ritchie ‘61
Fred Fugazzi ‘65*
Kile P. Guthrey Jr. ‘71

1998

 

Name Alumni Year
Herb McCoy ‘56*
Mike Newell ‘56
Kevin Hart ‘76

1997

 

Name Alumni Year
Gordon Sulltrop ‘56
Jerry Arnett ‘59*
Richard Haskell ‘60

1996

 

Name Alumni Year
Russ Gilmore ‘53*
Keith Corkran ‘54
Bill Perrin ‘56*
Robert “Tom” Butterfield ‘63*

1995

 

Name Alumni Year
Homer Nelson ‘51*
Roscoe Bedell ‘54*
Clifford Hoppe ‘55
Guy Malone ‘59

1994

 

Name Alumni Year
Luke Scavuzzo ‘51
H. Robert Craddock ‘60*
Donald Manning ‘65

1993

 

Name Alumni Year
Elmer H. Horman ‘48
Harold H. Scott ‘48
John J. Hunt ‘50
Chuck Stephens ‘62

1992

 

Name Alumni Year
James R. “Bob” Hightower ‘42*
Jim Pearson ‘55*
Lavon Norvell ‘56*
Everett Rehkop ‘62

1991

 

Name Alumni Year
Merritt G. “Bud” Purpus ‘37*
Dick Butterfield ‘56
Phil Willard ‘73

1990

 

Name Alumni Year
John Lamkin ‘41*
Bill Elliot ‘67
Craig Porter ‘74

1989

 

Name Alumni Year
Marvin Sprigg ‘52
Denny Gibler ‘57
Wayne Crawford ‘72
Tony Chandler ‘73

1988

 

Name Alumni Year
Glenn Dolence ‘58
Jim Heinzler ‘58
Dennis Spellmann ‘58*

1987

 

Name Alumni Year
Ken Asbury ‘59
Pat Cienciwa ‘59
Dan Kratzer ‘71

1986

 

Name Alumni Year
Mack Porter ‘49
Fred Rogers ‘50*
John S. Morris ‘72

1985

 

Name Alumni Year
Everette E. Draper ‘48*
Wayne Howell ‘64

1984

 

Name Alumni Year
Richard Nuckles ‘32*
William O. Smith ‘57*
Robert Thompson ‘69

1983

 

Name Alumni Year
Jack P. Hearn ‘47
Cecil H. Naylor ‘56*
Robert B. Thomas ‘68

1982

 

Name Alumni Year
John Elder ‘32*
Richard Lehman ‘56*
Paul Mullins ‘56

1981

 

Name Alumni Year
Harold C. Brown ‘35*
Sam Keith ‘49
Ron Porter ‘64

1980

 

Name Alumni Year
Hubert Hinton ‘33*
Uriah E. Ritchey ‘40
Kenneth B. Gibler ‘57*

1979

 

Name Alumni Year
Raymond Cassiday ‘30*
Marion Sugg ‘47*
Dan Stanley ‘59

1978

 

Name Alumni Year
Floyd F. Gauldin ‘11*
William O. Taylor ‘34*
James A. Nelson ‘49*

1977

 

Name Alumni Year
Kile P. Guthrey, Sr. ‘38*
Roy F. Buntin ‘39*
Harold C. Davidson ‘43*

1976

 

Name Alumni Year
Henri I. Godfriaux *
Everett Johnson ‘25*
Grover C. Redford ‘43*
Raymond S. Sullivan '37

1975

 

Name Alumni Year
Cornelius R. Anderson ‘50*
Roy A. Preston ‘50*
Norris A. Patterson ‘39*

1974

 

Name Alumni Year
George F. Brock ‘30*
Volney C. Ashford ‘31*
Hugh C. Dunn ‘48
William I. Ferguson 1897*

1973

 

Name Alumni Year
Earl M. Rioth ‘32*
Donald W. Kumpy '43*
Ted M. Chitwood ‘47*

1972

 

Name Alumni Year
Edwin O. Armentrout '24*
Horace R. Salyer, ‘29*
Patrick F. Phelan ‘30*
James W. Long ‘37*
Herbert E. McKinney ‘50*

1971

 

Name Alumni Year
Charles D. Maddox ‘24*
Joe K. Swisher ‘25*
William D. Kleine ‘49
Ron Hall ‘59

1970

 

Name Alumni Year
Cecil O. Patterson '30*
Homer S. Leech ‘37
Warren E. Harris ‘43*
Alva L. Baker, '49*

1969

 

Name Alumni Year
Amos O. Durrett ‘24*
Tim E. McCutcheon ‘24*
Mike Haggard ‘30*


*Deceased