Outstanding Alumni

Click Here to nominate someone for the Outstanding Alumni / Outstanding Young Alumni Award.

# Indicates Outstanding Young Alumni

1959-1984

1959

Ted Chittwood

1971

Jerry Arnett
Steve Murphy
Adrien Hess
Belle Campbell Huff
James Tirone

1972

J. Carson Dowell
Mike Haggard

1973

George Brock
Mack Porter
Ben Brasher
Viva Douchen Eigg

1974

Harry Heinemann
John S. Marshall
John Blackburn

1975

Harold C. Brown
W.C. Gordon

1976

Harry "Skip" MacLaughlin
Marge Haggard

1977

John S. Thornton
Jim Cockrell

1979

Ruth Baity
Josephine Baity

1980

Jerry Hilton

1981

Tom Curry
Douglas Kelling
C. Edward Leslie

1982

Dan J. Stanley
Earl H. Lubensky

1983

William C. Gordon
Albert S. Eckilson

1984

Margaret McAninch Williams
Alice Morrison Mitchell
William D. Kleine
H. Edward Gordon

1985-1998

1985

Ruth Zahn
John R. "Scotty" Campbell
Kenneth Willoughby

1986

William Malcolm
Donna Klepper Houston
William Welter

1987

Buddy Hannaford
Louis Hansen
Guy Schupp

1988

June K. King
Franklin Mitchell
Roger Woods

1989

Soloman E. Wronker
John E. Ashford

1990

John Elder

1991

Judy Schlimpert Redlich
Hiram L. Davis
Delford R. Thompson

1992

Walker C. Fletcher, Jr.
Elmer H. Horman

1993

John W. Adams
Grover C Redford, Jr.
Donald C. Manning

1994

Bessie Chittwood
Donald W. Mocker
Ethel Geneva Casebolt
Don S. Balka

1995

George Clemens
Theodore J. Van Bemmel

1996

William "Bill" Sterrett
Delores Hanner
Tom Taylor

1997

Robert Albin
Bill Manion

1998

Alan McCollough
Nelson Rico Allen

1999-2008

1999

Mary Lou Porter

2000

Ronald A. Phillippo
Lynn Hood

2001

Donald G. Snell
John C. Lamkin, III

2002

Richard Butterfield
Lloyd R. Brown

2003

All Outstanding Alums were recognized

2004

David L. Stalling
Frank D. Tikalsky

2005

Robert L. Browning

2006

David Ross
#Angel Gambino

2007

Keith Maxey
#Bobby Lashley

2008

Mickey Burns
Kevin Hart
#David Wood

2009

Spencer Fricke
E.J. Narcise
#Buddy Mayfield

2010

Roman Jaworowicz
Lee Peek
Dudley McGlynn

2011

Diana Malan
Jon Morris
#Ashley McKay

2012

Hugh Dunn '48
Hiroshi Oto '67
#Mollie Keith '04

2013

Walter Hicklin ‘61
Barry Randolph ‘79
Fa’auuga To’oto’o ’81
#Ameya Pawar ’05